GLTA Tournaments

Australasian Gay & Lesbian Open
10-12 January

Event Champion Finalist
Men’s Singles Open Michael Massih Peter Elliott
Men’s Singles A Sam Wilson Alex Olny
Men’s Singles B Daniel Leung Dean Matterson
Men’s Singles C Charlie Stowe Juan Carlos Marquez
Men’s Singles D Liam Mcnamee Wheehyeol Kim
Men’s Doubles Open   Hoshio Kaneko / Michael Massih Peter Elliott / Daniel Maier
Men’s Doubles A   Michael Prionas / David Tan Sam Wilson / Tom Wilson
Men’s Doubles B   Rowen D’Souza / Gavin Speers Ray Lance / Troung Vy
Men’s Doubles C Wayne James Giddens / Julian Alexander Talarico Kevin Michael Thompson / Laurie Yu
Men’s Doubles D  (RR) Stephen Heasley / Juan Carlos Marquez Kelvin Hertanto / Liam Mcnamee
Men’s Singles 45 + (RR) Noah Jiyane Duddy Apriadi
Mixed Doubles Roderick Gawthrop / Ros Evans Craig Hunt / Robyn Rickard
Over 95 Doubles (RR) Craig Hunt / Pedro Rodriguez Noah Jiyane / Ivada Partington
Women’s Singles Combined Nicola Tiernan Monique Hitter
Women’s Doubles Combined Robyn Rickard / Lisa Whitman Yvonne Ford / Ruth Lindsay


Peter Deacon

 

Event Champion Finalist
Men’s Singles Open
Men’s Singles A
Men’s Singles B
Men’s Singles C
Men’s Singles D
Men’s Doubles Open  
Men’s Doubles A  
Men’s Doubles B  
Men’s Doubles C
Over 45 Singles (RR)
Over 85 Doubles (RR)

 

Club Tournaments

Club Singles

Division Champion Finalist
1
2
3
4
5
6

 


Club Doubles Hard Court

Division Champion Finalist
1
2
3
4

 

Club Doubles Lawn

 

Division Champion Finalist
1
2
3
4

 

 

Compass Singles
5 July 2020

Division Champion Finalist
East Russell Hall Pedro Rodriguez
North-East Huey Huy Duncan Jones
North Rayes Casillas Phil Mitchell
North-West Ed Chan David MacMahon
West Sam Low Poul Pedersen
South-West Ryan Wright Daniel Whitmore
South Darren Seeto Tim Ngo
South-East Eddie Bart Genson

 


Compass Doubles

 

Division Champion Finalist
East
North-East
North
North-West
West
South-West
South
South-East

 

Club Lawn Singles

Division Champion Finalist
1
2
3
4
5
6 J

Club Awards

 

Award Winner
Most Improved Player
Newcomer of the Year
Player of the Year
Sportsmanship Award

 

 

Loading...