GLTA Tournaments

Australasian Gay & Lesbian Open
12-14 January

Event Champion Finalist
Men’s Singles Open Ben Thomson Star Michael Massih
Men’s Singles A Scott Leith Chris Dunstan
Men’s Singles B Peter Macdonald Lisa Rollins
Men’s Singles C Seul-Gi Lee Craig Evans
Men’s Singles D Duncan Connor Bryce Lachlan Sheppard
Men’s Doubles Open   Pedro Rodriguez & Ben Thompson-Star Craig Hunt & Greg Westwood
Men’s Doubles A   Roderick Gawthrop & Bruce Mortimer Igor Lukacevic & Geoff Morales
Men’s Doubles B   David Cao & Ryan Wright Wayne Chang & David Lawson
Men’s Doubles C Howie Chan & Seul-Gi Lee Dan Dan & Craig Evans
Men’s Doubles D   Duncan Connor & Josef Garrington Vincent Alcantara & Yoshihiro Nakatani
Men’s Singles 45 + Craig Hunt Ian Clark


Peter Deacon
5 – 7 October

Event Champion Finalist
Men’s Singles Open Michael Massih Russell Hall
Men’s Singles A Peter Macdonald Tsukasa Ishida
Men’s Singles B Declan Bailey Dean Matterson
Men’s Singles C Luke Peters Tim Ngo
Men’s Singles D Josh Torres Marcel Yazbeck
Men’s Doubles Open   Hoshio Kaneko & Michael Massih Pedro Rodriguez & Ben Thompson Star
Men’s Doubles A   Tony Boutoubia & John Mahoni Gavin Mears & Ivada Partington
Men’s Doubles B   Shah Sabri & Oscar Wong Ryan Taylor & Andrew Klusman
Men’s Doubles C Brian Stone & Laurie Yu Nathan Davies & Dan Dan
Men’s Doubles D Marcel Yazbeck & Seungho Byeon Esteban Espinoza & Glenn Bowman
Mixed Doubles Open/A (RR) Hayden Frawley & Lisa Rollins n/a
Over 45 Singles (RR) Geoff Daus Gavin Mears
Over 85 Doubles (RR) Craig Hunt & Ben Tari n/a

 

Club Tournaments

Club Singles
11 March

Division Champion Finalist
1 Pedro Rodriguez Roderick Gawthrop
2 Tsukasa Ishida Rayes Casillas
3 Declan Bailey Ian Carthew
4 Gi Lee Luke Peters
5 Ryan Taylor Cameron King
6 Christopher Koewandhono Bryce Sheppard

 


Club Doubles Hard Court

Division Champion Finalist
1
2
3
4

 

Club Doubles Lawn

Division Champion Finalist
1
2
3
4

 

 

Compass Singles

Division Champion Finalist
East
North-East
North
North-West
West
South-West
South
South-East

 


Compass Doubles

Division Champion Finalist
East
North-East
North
North-West
West
South-West
South
South-East

 

Loading...