Mardi Gras Championships – 2011

Event Winners Runners-Up
Open Singles Russell Hall Mikey DeCourtney Feeney
Open Doubles
Peter Elliot & Craig Hunt Russell Hall & Hayden Frawley
A Singles Maximilian Graeubig Tom Wilson
A Doubles Tyrone Andres & Mark Andres Jarrod Green & Mark Jones
B Singles Peter Ryan Reuben Young
B Doubles Peter Dredge & Gary Thacker Cuong Hoang & Peter Vellonio
C Singles Warwick Yee Evan Knowles
C Doubles Riccardo Cristiani & Marcelo Araujo De Menezes Nathan Angrave & Jay Cordero
D Singles Ojie Muijono Karim Konrad
D Doubles Greg Murphy & Quoc Nyugen Michael Zanetti & Karim Konrad
Master Doubles Craig Hunt & Rob Ferguson Ian Carthew & Hayden Frawley
Women Doubles
Mixed Doubles Mark Giunta & Tana Anderson Owen Gallagher & Michelle Schilg
Veteran Doubles

 

Clay Doubles Tournament – 2011

Borg – Winners & Runners-Up
1
2011 – Honour Roll[AUS] Mervin Dizon
2011 – Honour Roll[AUS] Mario Queddeng
2
2011 – Honour Roll[GBR] Declan Bailey
2011 – Honour Roll[AUS] Lc Teh
Courier – Winners & Runners-Up
1
2011 – Honour Roll[AUS] Steven Thorne
2011 – Honour Roll[AUS] Riccardo Cristiani
2
2011 – Honour Roll[FRA] Raffi Cortanyan
2011 – Honour Roll[USA] Ross Scheepers
Lendl – Winners & Runners-Up
1
2011 – Honour Roll[AUS] Simon Graham
2011 – Honour Roll[AUS] Huy Pham
2
2011 – Honour Roll[AUS] Dean Matterson
2011 – Honour Roll[AUS] Brian Wilson
Nadal – Winners & Runners-Up
1
2011 – Honour Roll[AUS] Russell Hall
2011 – Honour Roll[AUS] Hayden Frawley
2
2011 – Honour Roll[AUS] Jason Craigie
2011 – Honour Roll[AUS] Geoff Daus
Lawn Classic Doubles Tournament 2011
1 Graf – Final
1
2011 – Honour Roll[AUS] Hayden Frawley
2011 – Honour Roll[AUS] Russell Hall
2
2011 – Honour Roll[AUS] Ian Clark
2011 – Honour Roll[AUS] Warren Dunn
2 Navratilova – Final
1
2011 – Honour Roll[JPN] Tsukasa Ishida
2011 – Honour Roll[AUS] Bryce Watanasoponwong
2
2011 – Honour Roll[AUS] William Segunda
2011 – Honour Roll[AUS] Paul Yung
3 Goolagong – Final
1
2011 – Honour Roll[AUS] Eric Finley
2011 – Honour Roll[AUS] Stuart Rigg
2
2011 – Honour Roll[AUS] Geoff Burke
2011 – Honour Roll[AUS] Ray Lance
4 Williams – Final
1
2011 – Honour Roll[AUS] Timothy Gawler
2011 – Honour Roll[AUS] Tim Pailthorpe
2
2011 – Honour Roll[AUS] Stephen Cashen
2011 – Honour Roll[AUS] Rudy Jasin

Peter Deacon Championships – 2011

Event Winners Runners Up
Open Singles Peter Elliott Russell Hall
Open Doubles Craig Hunt & Greg Westwood Peter Elliot & Robert Ferguson
A Grade Singles Scott Anscombe Owan Ratsoongnoen
A Grade Doubles Neil Birks & Michael Heath Jarrod Green & Sean  Whelan
B Grade Singles Riccardo Cristiani Steven Thorne
B Grade Doubles Peter Dredge & GarryThacker Peter Delimitrou & Matus Rajnoha
C Grade Singles Karim Konrad L C Teh
C Grade Doubles Peter Burgess & Kevin Gardner Jovanni Adaravan & Kendy Yus
D Grade Singles Paul Burns Aaron Luke
D Grade Doubles Anthony Houghton & Justin Perry Dan Adams & Owen Hutchings
Men Singles 40+ Robert Ferguson Craig Hunt
Mixed Doubles A
Ben Alfred & Nell Yeo Michael Dunn & Elizabeth Yep

 

Club Doubles Tournament – 2011

Events Winners Finalists
Djokovic – Ivanovic Kerry Hall & Jaemin Cho Adrian Caspar & Warwick Yee
Federer – Azarenka
Hayden Frawley & Russell Hall Craig Hunt & Ben Tari
Nadal – Kvitova Tsukasa Ishida & Bryce Watanasoponwong Tuan Nguy & William Suganda
Stosur – Murray Aaron Luke & Rob Sheedy Ojie Mujiono & Kevin Thompson

 

 

Virginia Slims Honour Roll – 2011

 

Summer 2011 – Team Competition
Div 1
Winner: Matt Coin & Tyrone Andres 2nd: Russell Hall & Nick Cole
Div 2
Winner: William Suganda & Tuan Nguy  2nd: Bryce Watana & Kevin Duong
Div 3
Winner: Ramon Supit & Matus Rajnoha 2nd: Steven Thorne & Hendry Lukman
Div 4
Winner:
Warwick Yee & Tim Pailthorpe 2nd: Karim Konrad & Kevin Thompson
Winter 2011 – Swingers Competition
Div 1
Winner: Russell Hall 2nd: Hayden Frawley
Div 2
Winner: Tuan Nguy 2nd: Neil Birks
Div 3
Winner: Jon Edmonds 2nd: Karim Konrad
 Div 4 Winner: Mark Pfeiffer 2nd: Rob Sheedy
 
Spring 2011 – Weighted Pair Competition
Div 1 Winner: Ben Tari & Nick Cole 2nd: Craig Hunt & Paul Kwon
Div 2 Winner: Jarrod Green & Riccardo Cristiani 2nd: Neil Birks & Tsukasa Ishida
Div 3 Winner: Matus Rajnoha & Sandy Smith 2nd: Jon Edmonds & Karim Konrad
Div 4 Winner: Tim Pailthorpe & Aaron Luke 2nd: Jovanni Adarayan & Mark Tweedle
Loading...