Mardi Gras Championships – 2010 

Event Winners Runners-Up
Open Singles Mikey DeCourtney Feeney Ben Tari
Open Doubles
Craig Hunt & Greg Westwood Hoshio Kaneko & Geoffrey Daus
A Singles Troy Warner Byron Watson
A Doubles Shane Goodwin & Troy Warner Mark Andres & Tyrone Andres
B Singles Brian Heavin Steven Philpot
B Doubles Andrew Klusman & Darren Marsh Bill Spense & Ed Wong
C Singles Rob Laus Hendry Lukman
C Doubles Rob Laus & Philip Moore Ray Lance & Sam Lie
D Singles Steven Thorne Kevin Thompson
D Doubles Kate Still % Steven Thorne Johnny Esber & Kevin Thompson
Master Doubles Rob Ferguson & Craig Hunt David Bourke & Nick Cole
Women Doubles Kerri Matterson & Michelle Schilg Elena Samo & Leanne Spencer
Mixed Doubles Stephen Clarke & Liz Yeo Darren Marsh & Elena Samo
Veteran Doubles Yannick Albert & Mike Heath Neil Birks & Carl Copas
Consolation Group Open/A Ratsoongnoen Owan Tyrone Andres
Consolation Group B Matus Rajnoha Edward Alimin
Consolation Group C/D Joe Rinaldi LC Teh

Peter Deacon Championships – 2010

Event Winners Runners Up
Open Singles Russell Hall Mikey DeCourtney Feeney
Open Doubles Russell Hall & Hayden Frawley Greg Westwood & Craig Hunt
A Grade Singles Jarrod Green Mark Jones
A Grade Doubles Jarrod Green & Paul Kwon Tyrone Andres & Michael Sugg
B Grade Singles Noah Jiyane Tuan Nguy
B Grade Doubles Peter Delimitrou & Bill Tran Jamie Parker & Ryan Chan
C Grade Singles Mario Queddeng Peter Vellonio
C Grade Doubles Cameron Bedeau & Francisco Olmo Peter Burgess & Kevin Gardner
D Grade Singles Riccardo Cristiani Tim Pailthorpe
Mixed Doubles
George Cuzios & Jacqui Symonds Bennett Leleh & Elena Samo
Masters Doubles Craig Hunt & Ben Alfred Ian Carthew & Hayden Frawley

Club Doubles Tournament – 2010

Div 1
Winner: Russell Hall & Hayden Frawley 2nd: Hoshio Kaneko & Geoff Daus
Div 2
Winner: Kerstin Kothrade & Liz Yeo 2nd: Michael Sugg & Peter Longauer
Div 3
Winner: Eric Finley & Darren Marsh 2nd: Brendan Moore & Geoff Burke
 

 Summer Doubles Classic (Grass)- 2010
Div 1 Winner: Corey Scheepers & Hoshio Kaneko 2nd: Geoffrey Daus & Paul Kwon
Div 2 Winner: Simon Graham & Brian Heavin 2nd: Owen Gallagher & Peter Delimitrou
Div 3 Winner: Glen Fitzgerald & Steven Thorne 2nd: Geoffrey Burke & Brendan Mooore
Div 4 Winner: Stephen Cashen & John McGill 2nd: Gino Ciangura & Vergil Baeta

 

Virginia Slims Honour Roll – 2010

Summer 2010 – Team Competition
Div 1
Winner: Russell Hall & Mathew Rankins 2nd: Nick Cole & Geoff Daus
Div 2
Winner: Kerstin Kothrade & Liz Yeo 2nd: Tony Glennane & Jarrod Green
Div 3
Winner: Brian Heavin & Edward Alimin 2nd: Matus Rajnoha, Andrew Klusman & Peter Longauer
Div 4
Winner:
Stephen Vandewater & Reuben Young 2nd: Ray Lance & John McGill
 

Winter 2010 – Swingers Competition

Div 1
Winner: Russell Hall 2nd: Ben Tari
Div 2
Winner: Michael Sugg 2nd: Glenn Ball
Div 3
Winner: Tony Glennane 2nd: Cuong Hoang
 Div 4 Winner: Peter Vellonio 2nd: Ray Lance
 
Spring 2010 – Weighted Pair Competition
Div 1 Winner: Russell Hall & Michael Sugg 2nd: Ben Alfred & Jason Craigie
Div 2 Winner: Tyrone Andres & Brian Heavin 2nd: Jarrod Green & Paul Yung
Div 3 Winner: Geoff Burke, Edward Alimin & Ray Lance 2nd: Bill Tran & Peter Vellonio
Div 4 Winner: Mario Queddeng & Tim Pailthorpe 2nd: Brendan Moore & Rob Sheedy
Loading...