22/03/2009

2009 - Honour Roll


Mardi Gras Championships – 2009

Event

 

Winners

Runners Up
Open Mens Singles   Russell Hall Ben Alfred
Open Mens Doubles   Russell Hall & Hayden Frawley Greg Westwood & Craig Hunt
 

A Mens Singles

     
A Mens Doubles   Anton Enus & Edwin Christiansen Sean Whelan & Peter Wright
B Mens Singles      
B Mens Doubles   Paul Yung & Daniel Tang Ryan Chan & Jamie Parker
C Mens Singles   Kevin Lance Quang P Tran
C Mens Doubles      
Masters Doubles   Craig Hunt & Rob Ferguson Hayden Frawley & Ian Carthew
       

 

  Peter Deacon Championships – 2009

Event

 

Winners

Runners Up
Open Mens Singles   Russell Hall Ben Alfred
Open Mens Doubles   Russell Hall & Hayden Frawley Hoshio Kaneko & Erwin Wong
 

A Mens Singles

  Owan Ratsoongnoen Yann Albert
A Mens Doubles   Paul Yung & George Cuzios Neil Birks & Mike Heath
B Mens Singles   Matus Rajnoha Peter Longauer
B Mens Doubles   Ryan Chan & David Thompson Petr Valouch & Garry Blandy
C Mens Singles   Peter Delimitrou Ray Lance
C Mens Doubles   Peter Delimitrou & Andrew Klusman Stephen Cashen & Ramon Supit
Masters Doubles   Hayden Frawley & Ian Carthew Craig Hunt & Mathew Rankin
Consolation Group A   Kevin Duong Duddy Apriadi
Consolation Group B   Oscar Modesto Tim Harrison
       

 

 

Virginia Slims Honour Roll – 2009

Summer 2009 – Team Competition
  Winners Runners-Up
Div 1
Craig Hunt & Ben Tari Ian Carthew & Ben Alfred
Div 2
Hien Duong & Steve Clyne & Russell Wilson Sean Whelan & Peter Wright
Div 3
Geoff Burke & Matus Rajnoha & Brendan Moore Stuart Rigg & Eric Finley
     

 

Winter 2009 – Swingers Competition

Div 1
Ben Tari Hoshio Kaneko
Div 2
Dean Matterson Brian Wilson
Div 3
Cuong Hoang Sandy Smith
     

 

Spring 2009 – Team Competition

Div 1 Russell Hall & Jason Craigie Hoshio Kaneko & David Bourke
Div 2 Stephen Clarke & Dudi Apriadi Paul Jelfs & Owen Gallagher
Div 3 A. Klusman & M. Rajnoha & P. Longauer Paul Yung & Andrew Patterson
Div 4 M. Decourtney Feeney & J. McGill Steve Cashen & Ramon Supit
     
Loading...