28/10/2006

2004 - Honour Roll

Mardi Gras Championships – 2004

Event

 

Winners

Open Mens Singles
  Peter Elliott, r/u Rob Ferguson
Open Mens Doubles
  Peter Elliott & Geoff Daus
A Mens Singles
  David Bourke, r/u Gavin Mears
A Mens Doubles
  Anton Enus & Edwin Christiansen
Open/A Womens Singles
  n/p
Open/A Womens Doubles
  n/p
Open/A Mixed Doubles
  Lee Spencer & Steve Chand
B Mens Singles
  Ben Alfred, r/u Peter Smith
B Mens Doubles
  Ben Alfred & Peter Johnstone
C Mens Singles
  Kazu Hayashi, r/u Brad Johnston
C Mens Doubles
  Patrick Tang & Jeff Adams
B/C Womens Singles
  n/p
B/C Womens Doubles
  n/p
B/C Mixed Doubles
  n/p
Masters Singles
  n/p
Masters Doubles
  Craig Hunt & Martin Galvin
     

 

 

The Peter Deacon Club Championships – 2004

Event

 

Winners

Open Mens Singles
  n/p
Open Mens Doubles
  n/p
A Mens Singles
  Geoff Daus, r/u Craig Hunt
A Mens Doubles
  Craig Hunt & David Bourke
Open/A Womens Singles
  n/a
Open/A Womens Doubles
  n/a
Open/A Mixed Doubles
   
B Mens Singles
   
B Mens Doubles
   
C Mens Singles
   
C Mens Doubles
   
B/C Womens Singles
  n/a
B/C Womens Doubles
  n/a
B/C Mixed Doubles
  n/a
Masters Singles
  n/a
Masters Doubles
   
     

 

 

 

Virginia Slims Honour Roll – 2004

Summer 2004 – Team Competition
Div 1
Winner: Craig Hunt / Martin Galvin   2nd: Peter Elliott / Paul Bland      
Div 2
Winner: Ed Christiansen / Ben Alfred   2nd: Jarrod Green / Fabian Pazmino      
Div 3
Winner: David Nguyen / Will Chaichana   2nd: Nick Salzberg / Bruce Cairns      
                 
Winter 2004
Div 1
Winner: Martin Galvin   2nd: Craig Hunt   3rd: Matthew Rankin
Div 2
Winner: Jarrod Green   2nd: Ben Alfred   3rd: Glenn Ball
Div 3
Winner: Dick Law   2nd: David Underwood   3rd: Lee Spencer
Div 4
Winner: Tuan Nguy   2nd: Lukas Picton   3rd: Steven Bardy
                 
Spring 2004 – Team Competition
Div 1
Winner: Ian Carthew / Hayden Frawley   2nd: Craig Hunt / David Bourke      
Div 2
Winner: Ben Alfred / Ed Christiansen   2nd: John Harradine / Jarrod Green      
Div 3
Winner: Lukas Picton / Nick Salzberg   2nd: Bruce Cairns / Adrian Young      
                 
Loading...