19/10/2006

Sydney 2002 - Gay Games VI

Open

Open Women’s Singles Open Men’s Singles
Gold: Cynthia Croat, New York, US Gold: Peter Elliott, Sydney, AU
Silver: Francis Dunselman, Amsterdam, NL Silver: Remi van Gent, Amersfoort, NL
Bronze: Alison Illman, Southampton, UK
Nicole Kuhne, Stuttgart, DE
Bronze: Giovanni Americola, Latina, IT
Open Women’s Doubles Open Men’s Doubles
Gold: E Markowitz, US & J Schweikert, DE Gold: I Carthew, AU & P Elliott, AU
Silver: A Illman, UK & L Laurie, US Silver: K Mitchell, US & T Tissot, FR
Bronze: H Leeuwen, NL & C O’Neil, AU
N Kuhne, DE & I Lehmann, DE
Bronze: K James, UK & T Reynoso, US
M O’Neil, AU & M Ritchie, AU
Open Mixed Doubles
Gold: H Leeuwen, NL & R van Gent, NL
Silver: P Elliott, AU & C O’Neil, AU
Bronze: J Baumgartner, US & A Illman, UK
M Dunn, AU & L Yeo, AU

 

 

A Grade

A Grade Women’s Singles A Grade Men’s Singles
Gold: Catherine Glennon, Melbourne, AU Gold: Shaun Waggoner, Long Beach, US
Silver: Bauck Cuperus, Krommenie, NL Silver: Matthew Ritchie, Melbourne AU
Bronze: Natasja Mazereeuw, Amsterdam, NL
Michele Munoz, Dallas, US
Bronze: Markin Abras, Miami Beach, US
Dewey Tong, San Francisco, US
A Grade Women’s Doubles A Grade Men’s Doubles
Gold: T Ridd, AU & H Sherwood, UK Gold: B Docena, US & H Kim, US
Silver: T Macmillan, AU & L Yeo, AU Silver: C Biersmith, US & B McBride, US
Bronze: L Finestone, AU & M Hitter, AU
N Mazereeuw, NL & M Silverman, US
Bronze: B Ahmadzadeh, US & P Miller, US
I Carthew, AU & H Frawley, AU
A Grade Mixed Doubles
Gold: V Mercer, AU & P Miller, US
Silver: C Grayson, US & T Ridd, AU
Bronze: T Ruighaver, NL & A Van Itallie, NL
J Staratzke, DE & N van der Weil, NL

 

 

B Grade

B Grade Women’s Singles B Grade Men’s Singles
Gold: Patricia Cup, Amsterdam, NL Gold: Nelson De sousa, Perth, AU
Silver: Tamara Jungwirth, Melbourne, AU Silver: Adam Berman, San Francisco, US
Bronze: Carola Visser, Leiden, NL
Liz Yeo, Sydney, AU
Bronze: Ron Essex, Sydney, AU
George Torrellas, San Francisco, US
B Grade Women’s Doubles B Grade Men’s Doubles
Gold: V Jones, AU & T Jungwirth, AU Gold: E Christiansen, AU & A Enus, AU
Silver: L Plantinga, NL & C Visser, NL Silver: N De sousa, AU & P Royce, AU
Bronze: H Heij, NL & L Schoots, NL
L Spencer, AU & M Welsh, AU
Bronze: M Blyth, AU & M Ritchie, AU
D Gain, AU & Y Savy, AU
B Grade Mixed Doubles
Gold: L Plantinga, NL & G Yosalina, NL
Silver: I Catt, AU & M Welsh, AU
Bronze: L Brant, US & P Shepherd, US
H Rehberg, US & C Visser, NL

 

 

C Grade

C Grade Women’s Singles C Grade Men’s Singles
Gold: Sara Stenholm, Stockholm, SE Gold: Greg Hopa, Cook Islands, CI
Silver: Gerrie Mulder, Amsterdam, NL Silver: Chris Chun, Sydney, AU
Bronze: Jacqui Kinder, Melbourne AU
Jenni Wickes, Auckland, NZ
Bronze: David Bretherton, Crowthorne, UK
Paul Ishiguchi, Derby, AU
C Grade Women’s Doubles C Grade Men’s Doubles
Gold: J Wickes, NZ & S Wickes, NZ Gold: Y Endo, JP & Y Otsuka, JP
Silver: M Bugeja, AU & J Kinder, AU Silver: I Masuda, JP & Y Murakuni, JP
Bronze: B Bombeeck, NL & W Rijnsburger, NL
S Collis, CA & L Voorham, NL
Bronze: P Ishiguchi, AU & P Sportelli, US
K Poole, US & K Wall, US
C Grade Mixed Doubles
Gold: H Heij, NL & K Kneppelhout, NL
Silver: M Bugeja, AU & G Hopa, CI
Bronze: S Laurie, CA & B McConnachie, CA
H Young, AU & R Barker, AU

 

 

D Grade

D Grade Women’s Singles D Grade Men’s Singles
Gold: Jolanda Klaassen, Amsterdam, NL Gold: Chris Ross, Los Angeles, US
Silver: Els Roos, Merksem, BE Silver: Omar Hossain Perez, Madrid, ES
Bronze: Lisbeth Sigh Ferhmann, Copenhagen, DK
Mart Kingma, Amsterdam, NL
Bronze: George Byrd, Chula Vista, US
Stuart Rigg, Sydney AU
D Grade Women’s Doubles D Grade Men’s Doubles
Gold: S Stenholm, SE & C Stromberg, SE Gold: O Hossain Perez, ES & D Selland, US
Silver: J Klaassen, NL & E Soeters, NL Silver: T Scheurle, DE & S Walddoerfer, DE
Bronze: M Kuiper, NL & A Kuiper-Pieterse, NL
J Smith, AU & H Swan, AU
Bronze: R Barker, AU & R Chilmaid, AU
I Mokritzki, UK & L Wee, UK
D Grade Mixed Doubles
Gold: S McLean, NZ & X Oh, NZ
Silver: N Bostantzoglou, NL & E Rossbach, DE
Bronze: L Ennor, NZ & L McConkey, AU
I Kraus, NL & W Rooth, NL

 

 

Novice

Novice Women’s Singles Novice Men’s Singles
Gold: Cecilia Stromberg, Stockholm, SE Gold: Keith Ong, Singapore, SG
Silver: Carol Wright, Sydney AU Silver: Anthony Grant, Sydney, AU
Bronze: Sanja Holtzer, Amsterdam, NL
Annie Lum, Sydney, AU
Bronze: Mirco Gros, Minneapolis, US
Alfredo Gutierrez, Long Beach, US
Novice Women’s Doubles Novice Men’s Doubles
Gold: A Lum, AU & A van Ooijen, NL Gold: E Aganon, US & I Stackhouse, CA
Silver: C Fernandez-Markov, AU & C Rogers, AU Silver: P Dexter, AU & K Ong, SG
Bronze: K Dermody, US & K Siebert, US
S White, AU & C Wright, AU
Bronze: G Hendricks, NL & J Rienks, NL
D Curo, NZ & V Tran, NZ
Novice Mixed Doubles
Gold: E Buller, NL & A Grant, AU
Silver: A van Ooijen, NL & I Stackhouse, CA
Bronze: C Bam, AU & M Cole, AU
A Soohoo, US & P Westrom, US

 

 

AGE 35+

Age 35+ Women’s Singles Age 35+ Men’s Singles
Gold: Ellen Markowitz, East Norwich, US Gold: Earl Allen, Indianapolis, US
Silver: Lauren Finestone, Sydney AU Silver: Philip De Bruyn, Pretoria, ZA
Bronze: Ines Lehmann, Berlin, DE
Karen Smith, Sydney, AU
Bronze: Rob Goodwin, Cedar Knolls, US
Marc Stevens, Sydney, AU
Age 35+ Women’s Doubles Age 35+ Men’s Doubles
Gold: L Laurie, US & E Markowitz, US Gold: R Goodwin, US & J Sambas, US
Silver: R Adams, DE & B Kroll, DE Silver: S Haggard, US & C McFarlin, US
Bronze: A Brown, UK & L Eaton, UK
L Finestone, AU & M Hitter, AU
Bronze: J Ch’er-Chisholm, ZA & S Ferguson, US
D Hubbard, US & P Ortolano, US
Age 35+ Mixed Doubles
Gold: C Hunt, AU & C O’Neil, AU
Silver: S Ferguson, US & B Cuperus, NL
Bronze: B Coombes, AU & B Gaines, AU
D Slowiejko, US & I Torres, US

 

 

AGE 45+

Age 45+ Women’s Singles Age 45+ Men’s Singles
Gold: Reinhilde Adams, Monchengladbach, DE Gold: John Chandler-Chisolm, Durban, ZA
Silver: Lisa Laurie, East Norwich, US Silver: Pierre Murat, Perth, AU
Bronze: Darla Linda Bishop, Perth, AU
Jo-Ann Jacobs, Rosedale, US
Bronze: Neil Birks, Sydney, AU
Michael Heath, Sydney, AU
Age 45+ Women’s Doubles Age 45+ Men’s Doubles
Gold: M Meyer, US & L Watters, US Gold: P Means, AU & W Miller, AU
Silver: K Ansis, US & J Jacobs, US Silver: R Barnes, AU & M Dunn, AU
Bronze: P Brie, US & B Forman, US
C Carlton, US & T Ruiter, US
Bronze: P Carwardine, AU & P Murat, AU
I Kavanagh, AU & C Magowan, AU
Age 45+ Mixed Doubles
Gold: J Jacobs, US & P Means, AU
Silver: R Doe, US & L Watters, US
Bronze: P Brie, US & R Wacker, US
P Carwardine, AU & L Jowett, AU

 

 

AGE 55+

Age 55+ Women’s Singles Age 55+ Men’s Singles
Gold: Loma Kathryn Jowett, Perth, AU Gold: Ken Harper, Albuquerque, US
Silver: Fritzi Wild, Cologne, DE Silver: Goerge Hamilton, San Diego, US
Bronze: Ursula Imhof, Sierre, CH
Carol Jaspin, New York, US
Bronze: Owen Gallagher, Sydney AU
Colin McIntosh, Paris, FR
Age 55+ Men’s Doubles
Gold: E McMahon, US & P Shepard, US
Silver: O Gallagher, AU & J Harradine, AU
Bronze: R Law, AU & G Miller, AU
H Rehberg, US & R Strusinski, US

 

 

AGE 65+

Age 65+ Men’s Singles Age 65+ Men’s Doubles
Gold: Gordon Miller, Sydney, AU Gold: J Goodwin, US & J Hormel, US
Silver: James Goodwin, Dallas, US Silver: I Lumsden, CA & O Murray, ZA
Bronze: Owen Murray, Cape Town, ZA
Thad Trela, San Francisco, US
Bronze: D Horrocks, US & T Trela, US
Loading...