19/10/2006

2001 - Honour Roll

Mardi Gras Championships – 2001

Event

 

Winners

Open Mens Singles
   
Open Mens Doubles
  Brian Adams & Craig Bullivant
A Mens Singles
   
A Mens Doubles
   
Open/A Womens Singles
  n/p
Open/A Womens Doubles
  n/p
Open/A Mixed Doubles
   
B Mens Singles
   
B Mens Doubles
  Anton Enus & Edwin Christiansen
C Mens Singles
  Marcello Faidiga
C Mens Doubles
   
B/C Womens Singles
  n/p
B/C Womens Doubles
  n/p
B/C Mixed Doubles
  n/p
Masters Singles
  n/p
Masters Doubles
  Phil Means & Wayne Miller
     

 

 

The Peter Deacon Club Championships – 2001

Event

 

Winners

Open Mens Singles
  Andrew Medhurst,
r/u Hayden Frawley
Open Mens Doubles
  Craig Hunt & Martin Galvin
A Mens Singles
  n/p
A Mens Doubles
  n/p
Open/A Womens Singles
  n/p
Open/A Womens Doubles
  n/p
Open/A Mixed Doubles
  Tracey Macmillan & Rob Strang
B Mens Singles
  Warren Brown, r/u Andrew Klusman
B Mens Doubles
  Warren Brown & Andrew Klusman
C Mens Singles
  Bernie Siu, r/u Hung Dao
C Mens Doubles
  Bernie Siu & Ryan Chan
B/C Womens Singles
  n/p
B/C Womens Doubles
  n/p
B/C Mixed Doubles
  n/p
Masters Singles
  n/p
Masters Doubles
  Craig Hunt & Ian Carthew
     

 

 

Virginia Slims Honour Roll – 2001

Summer 2001
Div 1
Winner: Ian Carthew   2nd: Craig Hunt   3rd: Matthew Rankin
Div 2
Winner: Paul Jelfs   2nd: Peter Waples   3rd: Owen Gallagher &
Paul Just
Div 3
Winner: Warren Brown   2nd: Paul Hogben   3rd: Daniel Mahe
Div 4
Winner: Marcello Faidiga   2nd: Fabian Pazmino   3rd: Sebastian Tesoriero
Div 5
Winner: David Ting   2nd: Joshua Park   3rd: Tuan Nguy
Div 6
Winner: Kevin Pedemont   2nd: David Paul   3rd: Grant Malpas
                 
Winter 2001 – Singles Championships
Div 1
Winner: Peter Elliott   2nd: Chris Leonard   3rd: Craig Hunt &
Matthew Rankin
Div 2
Winner: Warren Brown   2nd: Paul Huynh   3rd: Owen Gallagher &
Jarrod Green
Div 3
Winner: Kevin Duong   2nd: Ian Catt   3rd: Cameron Thanh & Matthew Bright
Div 4
Winner: Craig Hare   2nd: Peter Smith   3rd: Marco Corrado
& Kaian Wong
Div 5
Winner: Grant Malpas   2nd: Monique Welsh   3rd: Rodney Chilmaid &
Clare Ford
                 
Winter 2001 – Doubles Championships
Div 1
Winner: Andrew Medhurst /
Matthew Rankin
2nd: Craig Hunt /
Martin Galvin
   
Div 2
Winner: Jarrod Green /
Luke Lennan
2nd: Paul Hogben /
Kevin Duong
   
Div 3
Winner: Michael Nankin /
Tuan Nguy
2nd: Rodney Chilmaid /
Brian Wilson
   
                 
Spring 2001
Div 1
Winner: Craig Hunt   2nd: Martin Galvin   3rd: Ian Carthew
Div 2
Winner: Paul Huynh   2nd: Rob Strang   3rd: Warren Brown
Div 3
Winner: Paul Hogben   2nd: Paul Finnegan   3rd: Fabian Pazmino
Div 4
Winner: Marcello Faidiga   2nd: Neville Dowson   3rd: Tuan Nguy
Div 5
Winner: Brian Wilson   2nd: Hugh Flood   3rd: Rodney Chilmaid
                 
Loading...