19/10/2006

2000 - Honour Roll

Mardi Gras Championships – 2000

Event

 

Winners

Open Mens Singles
  Peter Elliott, r/u Scott Ferguson
Open Mens Doubles
  lew Mutton & Uwe Lammel GER
A Mens Singles
  Craig Hunt, r/u Ian Carthew
A Mens Doubles
  Chris Smith & Andrew Medhurst
Open/A Womens Singles
  n/p
Open/A Womens Doubles
  n/p
Open/A Mixed Doubles
  Cheryl Wakefield & Craig Bullivant
B Mens Singles
  Daniel Bowman, r/u Anton Enus
B Mens Doubles
  Rob Strang & Gerry McNally
C Mens Singles
  Marcello Faidiga, r/u Glenn Meighan
C Mens Doubles
  Jason Symons & Cameron Thang
B/C Womens Singles
  n/p
B/C Womens Doubles
  n/p
B/C Mixed Doubles
  Jacquiline Gillespie & Peter Johnstone
Masters Singles
  Brent Thomas VIC, r/u Terry Fisher
Masters Doubles
  Mike Heath & Owen Gallagher
     

 

 

Australian Gaymes – 2000

Event

 

Winners

Open Mens Singles
  Craig Hunt, r/u Matthew Rankin
Open Mens Doubles
  Phil Means & Andrew Medhurst
A Mens Singles
  Rob Strang, r/u Phil Means
A Mens Doubles
  n/p
Open/A Womens Singles
  n/p
Open/A Womens Doubles
  Monique Welsh & Jenny Fluhrer
Open/A Mixed Doubles
  Lynne Bridges & Mike Heath
B Mens Singles
  Hayden Frawley, r/u Peter McLoughlin
B Mens Doubles
  Hayden Frawley & Terry Fisher
C Mens Singles
  Andrew Klusman, r/u Garry Blandy
C Mens Doubles
  Paul Hogben & Michael Nankin
B/C Womens Singles
  n/p
B/C Womens Doubles
  Annie Sykes & Jan Darke
B/C Mixed Doubles
  Suzan Ness & Andrew Klusman
Masters Singles
  n/p
Masters Doubles
  n/p
     

 

 

The Peter Deacon Club Championships – 2000

Event

 

Winners

Open Mens Singles
  Peter Elliott, r/u Craig Hunt
Open Mens Doubles
  Craig Hunt & Peter Elliott
A Mens Singles
  n/p
A Mens Doubles
  n/p
Open/A Womens Singles
  n/p
Open/A Womens Doubles
  n/p
Open/A Mixed Doubles
  n/p
B Mens Singles
  Anton Enus, r/u Paul Huynh
B Mens Doubles
  Anton Enus & Edwin Christiansen
C Mens Singles
  Bernie Siu, r/u Marcello Faidiga
C Mens Doubles
  David Cawthorne & Marcello Faidiga
B/C Womens Singles
  n/p
B/C Womens Doubles
  n/p
B/C Mixed Doubles
  n/p
Masters Singles
  n/p
Masters Doubles
  Phil Means & Chris Smith
     

 

 

 

Virginia Slims Honour Roll – 2000

Summer 2000
Div 1
Winner: Lew Mutton   2nd: Craig Hunt   3rd: Phil Means
Div 2
Winner: Hayden Frawley   2nd: Rob Strang   3rd:

Owen Gallagher

Div 3
Winner: Paul Stidwell & Edwin Christianson (tie)   3rd: Paul Hogben
Div 4
Winner: Ian Catt   2nd: David Cawthorn   3rd: Marcello Faidiga
Div 5
Winner: Ben Stokoe   2nd: Sebastian Tesoriero   3rd: Kaian Wong
Div 6
Winner: David Paul   2nd: David Carpenter   3rd: Steven Bardy
                 
Winter 2000
Div 1
Winner: Craig Hunt   2nd: Phil Means   3rd: Chris Leonard
Div 2
Winner: Paul Huynh   2nd: Anton Enus   3rd: Ed Christianson
Div 3
Winner: Andrew Klusman   2nd: Tim Wong   3rd: Ian Catt
Div 4
Winner: Sebastian Tesoriero   2nd: Danny Farnham   3rd: Guy Houghton
Div 5
Winner: Joshua Park   2nd: David Carpenter   3rd: Brian Dalton
                 
Spring 2000
Div 1
Winner: Peter Elliott   2nd: Craig Hunt   3rd: Lew Mutton
Div 2
Winner: Paul Huynh   2nd: Rob Strang & Winston Guymer (tie)
Div 3
Winner: Paul Hogben   2nd: Kevin Duong   3rd: Daniel Mahe
Div 4
Winner: Warren Brown   2nd: Fabian Pazmino   3rd: Marcello Faidiga
Div 5
Winner: Kaian Wong   2nd: Brian Wilson   3rd: Ian Craigie
Div 6
Winner: Rodney Chilmaid   2nd: Annie Sykes   3rd: David Paul
                 
Loading...