19/10/2006

1999 - Honour Roll

Mardi Gras Championships – 1999

Event

 

Winners

Open Mens Singles
  Uwe Lammel GER, r/u Peter Elliott
Open Mens Doubles
  Peter Elliott & Uwe Lammel GER
A Mens Singles
  David Bourke, r/u Matthew Rankin
A Mens Doubles
  Mike Heath & Neil Birks
Open/A Womens Singles
  n/p
Open/A Womens Doubles
  n/p
Open/A Mixed Doubles
  Tracey Macmillan &
Rodney Leserve
B Mens Singles
  David Bird, r/u Gerry McNally
B Mens Doubles
  David Bird & Tate Liedtke
C Mens Singles
  Cameron Thang, r/u Bill Spence
C Mens Doubles
  Brendan White & Rodney Chilmaid
B/C Womens Singles
  n/p
B/C Womens Doubles
  n/p
B/C Mixed Doubles
  Lauran White & Tate Liedtke
Masters Singles
  Brent Thomas VIC, Terry Fisher
Masters Doubles
  Ken Bowles & John Harradine
     

 

 

The Peter Deacon Club Championships – 1999

Event

 

Winners

Open Mens Singles
  Peter Elliott, r/u Ian Carthew
Open Mens Doubles
  Peter Elliott & Craig Hunt
A Mens Singles
  Craig Hunt, r/u Matthew Rankin
A Mens Doubles
  Phil Means & Ian Carthew
Open/A Womens Singles
  n/p
Open/A Womens Doubles
  n/p
Open/A Mixed Doubles
  Abigail Widin & Dick Law
B Mens Singles
  Gerry McNally, r/u Ian Clark
B Mens Doubles
  Terry Fisher & David Webber
C Mens Singles
  Paul Hogben, r/u Cameron Thang
C Mens Doubles
  Glenn Meighan & Mathew Bright
B/C Womens Singles
  n/p
B/C Womens Doubles
  n/p
B/C Mixed Doubles
  n/p
Masters Singles
  n/p
Masters Doubles
  Chris Smith & Phil Means
     

 

 

 

Virginia Slims Honour Roll – 1999

Summer 1999
Div 1
Winner: Craig Hunt   2nd: Lew Mutton   3rd: Matthew Rankin
Div 2
Winner: Daniel Bowman   2nd: Owen Gallagher   3rd: Ian Clarke
Div 3
Winner: Trevor KauKau   2nd: Daniel Mahe   3rd: Neil Fawcett
Div 4
Winner: Matthew Bright   2nd: Paul Hogben   3rd: Ian Catt
Div 5
Winner: Matthew Tanner   2nd: Sebastian Tesoriero & David Cawthorn (tie)
Div 6
Winner: Michael Spence   2nd: Glenn Meighan   3rd: Greg Openshaw
                 
Winter 1999 – Team Competition
Winners:
Ian Carthew, Andrew Patterson, Paul Hogben, & Sebastian Tesoriero
Runners Up:
Craig Hunt, Daniel Mahe, Ian Catt, & Michael Spence
                 
Spring 1998
Div 1
Winner: Peter Elliott   2nd: Lew Mutton   3rd: Martin Galvin
Div 2
Winner: Terry Fisher   2nd: Owen Gallagher   3rd: Kevin Condren
Div 3
Winner: Matthew Bright   2nd: Daniel Mahe   3rd: Stuart Farrance
Div 4
Winner: Tim Wong   2nd: Paul Hogben   3rd: Anton Enus
Div 5
Winner: Glenn Meighan   2nd: Michael Nankin   3rd: Jason Symons
Div 6
Winner: Rodney Chilmaid   2nd: Marcello Faidiga   3rd: Mark Cacopardo
                 
Loading...